Skip to Content
Home>
Resident > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Bob Connah 0
Cllr Robert Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Kevin Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 0
Cllr Joe Johnson 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Rita Johnson 0
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Mike Peers 3
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 3
Cllr Neville Phillips 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Tim Roberts 1
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr David Williams 1
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Education and Youth Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 1
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 4
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Kevin Hughes 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 1
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr Martin White 3
Cllr David Williams 1
Flintshire County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Haydn Bateman 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Sian Braun 1
Cllr Helen Brown 4
Cllr Derek Butler 3
Cllr Clive Carver 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Bob Connah 3
Cllr David Cox 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 4
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 4
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 3
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr David Evans 1
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr George Hardcastle 2
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Cindy Hinds 2
Cllr Andrew Holgate 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Kevin Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Tudor Jones 4
Cllr Colin Legg 4
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Aaron Shotton 3
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Ralph Small 3
Cllr Ian Smith 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 4
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 4
Cllr Andy Williams 3
Cllr David Williams 2
Cllr David Wisinger 4
Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 2
Cllr Robert Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Carol Ellis 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Cindy Hinds 2
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Hilary McGuill 3
Cllr Ian Smith 3
Cllr Martin White 3
Cllr David Williams 0
Cllr David Wisinger 3

 

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents