Skip to Content
Home>
Resident > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Community and Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr David Cox 3
Cllr Rob Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 5
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Marion Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 5
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 4
Cllr Paul Cunningham 5
Cllr Rob Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 4
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr George Hardcastle 3
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 3
Cllr Andrew Holgate 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Kevin Hughes 5
Cllr Ray Hughes 4
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Tudor Jones 4
Cllr Colin Legg 5
Cllr Brian Lloyd 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 5
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Tony Sharps 4
Cllr Aaron Shotton 5
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 5
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Cllr David Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 5
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Rob Davies 1
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 0
Cllr Chris Dolphin 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 1
Cllr Mike Lowe 1
Cllr Tony Sharps 1
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Cllr Martin White 1
Cllr Andy Williams 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr David Cox 2
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 1
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 2
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Derek Butler 5
Cllr David Cox 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Kevin Hughes 4
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 5

 

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents