Skip to Content
Home>
Resident > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Community and Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr David Cox 3
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Education and Youth Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 1
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Bob Connah 3
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Kevin Hughes 3
Cllr Joe Johnson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Tudor Jones 2
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr Martin White 3
Cllr David Williams 1
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 5
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Marion Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 5
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 4
Cllr Paul Cunningham 5
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 4
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr George Hardcastle 3
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 3
Cllr Andrew Holgate 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Kevin Hughes 5
Cllr Ray Hughes 4
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Tudor Jones 4
Cllr Colin Legg 5
Cllr Brian Lloyd 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 5
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Tony Sharps 4
Cllr Aaron Shotton 5
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 5
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Cllr David Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 5
Joint Education & Youth and Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 1
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Janet Axworthy 0
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 0
Cllr Carol Ellis 0
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr David Healey 1
Cllr Gladys Healey 1
Cllr Cindy Hinds 1
Cllr Kevin Hughes 1
Cllr Tudor Jones 1
Cllr Mike Lowe 1
Cllr Dave Mackie 1
Cllr Hilary McGuill 1
Cllr Ian Smith 0
Cllr Martin White 1
Cllr David Williams 1
Cllr David Wisinger 1

 

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents