Skip to Content
Home>
Resident > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 2
Cllr Clive Carver 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr Chris Dolphin 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 2
Cllr David Evans 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Andrew Holgate 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 1
Community and Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr David Cox 3
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 2
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Kevin Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 0
Cllr Joe Johnson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 2
Cllr Rita Johnson 0
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Mike Peers 2
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Neville Phillips 1
Cllr Ian Smith 1
Cllr David Williams 2
Cllr David Wisinger 2
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 5
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Marion Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 5
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 4
Cllr Paul Cunningham 5
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 4
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr George Hardcastle 3
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 3
Cllr Andrew Holgate 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Kevin Hughes 5
Cllr Ray Hughes 4
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Tudor Jones 4
Cllr Colin Legg 5
Cllr Brian Lloyd 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 5
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Tony Sharps 4
Cllr Aaron Shotton 5
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 5
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Cllr David Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 5
Organisational Change Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Sean Bibby 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 2
Cllr Carol Ellis 0
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Brian Lloyd 2
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Mike Reece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 2
Cllr Martin White 2
Cllr Andy Williams 1
Cllr David Wisinger 2

 

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents