Meeting attendance
Monday, 12th August, 2019 11.30 am, Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Venue: Council Chamber, County Hall, Mold CH7 6NA
Contact: Janet Kelly 01352 702301
Email: janet_kelly@flintshire.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | |
---|---|---|---|
Cyng Clive Carver | Chairman | Present | |
Cyng Bernie Attridge | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr George Hardcastle |
Cyng Haydn Bateman | Committee Member | Absent | |
Cyng Geoff Collett | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr Ian Dunbar |
Cyng Bob Connah | Committee Member | Present | |
Cyng Paul Cunningham | Vice-Chair | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr Ray Hughes |
Cyng Mared Eastwood | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr Chris Dolphin |
Cyng Patrick Heesom | Committee Member | Present | |
Cyng Paul Johnson | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr David Wisinger |
Cyng Richard Jones | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr Rosetta Dolphin |
Cyng Michelle Perfect | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr Gladys Healey |
Cyng Vicky Perfect | Committee Member | Present | |
Cyng Aaron Shotton | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Cyng Andy Williams | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Cllr David Healey |
Cyng Arnold Woolley | Committee Member | Present | |
Cllr Chris Dolphin | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr Ian Dunbar | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr George Hardcastle | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr David Healey | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr Gladys Healey | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr Ray Hughes | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr David Wisinger | Reserve | Present as substitute | |
Cllr Mike Allport | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Sean Bibby | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Chris Bithell | Cabinet Member | In attendance | |
Cllr Derek Butler | Cabinet Member | In attendance | |
Cllr David Evans | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Kevin Hughes | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Christine Jones | Cabinet Member | In attendance | |
Cllr Dave Mackie | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Hilary McGuill | County Councillor | In attendance | |
Cllr Billy Mullin | Cabinet Member | In attendance |