Skip to Content
  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Allport
    Cllr Mike Allport

    Higher Kinnerton / Kinnerton Uchaf

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Bernie Attridge
    Cllr Bernie Attridge

    Connah's Quay Central / Canol Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Housing

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Janet Axworthy
    Cllr Janet Axworthy

    Ewloe / Ewlo

    Conservative / Geidwadol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Glyn Banks
    Cllr Glyn Banks

    Ffynnongroyw / Ffynnongroyw

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Haydn Bateman
    Cllr Haydn Bateman

    Mold Broncoed / Broncoed yr Wyddgrug

    Independent / Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Marion Bateman
    Cllr Marion Bateman

    Northop / Llaneurgain

    Independent / Annibynnol

    Vice-Chair of Constitution & Democratic Services Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Sean Bibby
    Cllr Sean Bibby

    Shotton West / Gorllewin Shotton

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chair of Organisational Change Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Chris Bithell
    Cllr Chris Bithell

    Mold East / Dwyrain yr Wyddgrug

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Planning and Public Protection

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Sian Braun
    Cllr Sian Braun

    Gronant / Gronant

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Helen Brown
    Cllr Helen Brown

    Aston / Aston

    Independent / Annibynnol

    Chair of Audit Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Derek Butler
    Cllr Derek Butler

    Broughton South / De Brchdyn

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Economic Development

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Clive Carver
    Cllr Clive Carver

    Hawarden / Penarlag

    Conservative / Geidwadol

    Leader of the Conservative Group; Chair of Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Geoff Collett
    Cllr Geoff Collett

    Mold South / De'r Wyddgrug

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Bob Connah
    Cllr Bob Connah

    Mancot / Mancot

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Cox
    Cllr David Cox

    Flint Coleshill / Cwnsyllt y Fflint

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice Chair of Licensing Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Paul Cunningham
    Cllr Paul Cunningham

    Flint Trelawny / Trelawny y Fflint

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chairman of the Council

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Jean S Davies
    Cllr Jean S Davies

    Brynford / Brynffordd

    Conservative / Geidwadol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Rob Davies
    Cllr Rob Davies

    Bagillt East / Dwyrain Bagillt

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ron Davies
    Cllr Ron Davies

    Shotton Higher / Shotton Uchaf

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
    Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke

    Gwernaffield / Y Waun

    Conservative / Geidwadol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Chris Dolphin
    Cllr Chris Dolphin

    Whitford / Chwitffordd

    Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol

    Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
    Cllr Rosetta Dolphin

    Greenfield / Maes Glas

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ian Dunbar
    Cllr Ian Dunbar

    Connah's Quay South / De Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chair of Community & Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee and Planning Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
    Cllr Andy Dunbobbin

    Connah's Quay Golftyn / Golftyn Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mared Eastwood
    Cllr Mared Eastwood

    New Brighton / New Brighton

    Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Carol Ellis
    Cllr Carol Ellis

    Buckley Mountain / Mynydd Bwcle

    Independent / Annibynnol

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Group; Chair of Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Evans
    Cllr David Evans

    Shotton East / Dwyrain Shotton

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chair of Environment Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Veronica Gay
    Cllr Veronica Gay

    Saltney Stonebridge / Saltney Stonebridge

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Alliance Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr George Hardcastle
    Cllr George Hardcastle

    Aston / Aston

    Independent / Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Healey
    Cllr David Healey

    Caergwrle / Caergwrle

    Labour / Llafur

    Chair of Education & Youth Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Gladys Healey
    Cllr Gladys Healey

    Hope / Yr Hob

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chair of Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Patrick Heesom
    Cllr Patrick Heesom

    Mostyn / Mostyn

    New Independents / Annibynnol Newydd

    Deputy Leader of the New Independents Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Cindy Hinds
    Cllr Cindy Hinds

    Penyffordd / Pen-y-ffordd

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Andrew Holgate
    Cllr Andrew Holgate

    Trelawnyd & Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor

    Conservative / Geidwadol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dave Hughes
    Cllr Dave Hughes

    Llanfynydd / Llanfynydd

    Labour / Llafur

    Chair of Clwyd Pension Fund Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Kevin Hughes
    Cllr Kevin Hughes

    Gwernymynydd / Gwernymynydd

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ray Hughes
    Cllr Ray Hughes

    Leeswood / Coed-llai

    New Independents / Annibynnol Newydd

    Leader of the New Independents Group; Chair of Environment Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
    Cllr Dennis Hutchinson

    Buckley Pentrobin / Bwcle Pentrobin

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Joe Johnson
    Cllr Joe Johnson

    Holywell East / Dwyrain Treffynnon

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Paul Johnson
    Cllr Paul Johnson

    Holywell West / Gorllewin Treffynnon

    Labour / Llafur

    Vice-Chair of Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Rita Johnson
    Cllr Rita Johnson

    Flint Oakenholt / Oakenholt y Fflint

    New Independents / Annibynnol Newydd

    Chair of Constitution & Democratic Services Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Christine Jones
    Cllr Christine Jones

    Sealand / Sealand

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Social Services

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Richard Jones
    Cllr Richard Jones

    Buckley Bistre East / Bwcle Dwyrain Bistre

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Tudor Jones
    Cllr Tudor Jones

    Caerwys / Caerwys

    Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Colin Legg
    Cllr Colin Legg

    Halkyn / Helygain

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Brian Lloyd
    Cllr Brian Lloyd

    Mold West / Gorllewin yr Wyddgrug

    New Independents / Annibynnol Newydd

    Chairman of the Council

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Richard Lloyd
    Cllr Richard Lloyd

    Saltney Mold Junction / Saltney Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Lowe
    Cllr Mike Lowe

    Broughton South / De Brchdyn

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dave Mackie
    Cllr Dave Mackie

    Ewloe / Ewlo

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

    Chair of Organisational Change Overview & Scrutiny Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Hilary McGuill
    Cllr Hilary McGuill

    Argoed / Argoed

    Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol

    Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Billy Mullin
    Cllr Billy Mullin

    Broughton North East / Gogledd-ddwyrain Brychdyn

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Corporate Management and Assets

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ted Palmer
    Cllr Ted Palmer

    Holywell Central / Canol Treffynnon

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Peers
    Cllr Mike Peers

    Buckley Pentrobin / Bwcle Pentrobin

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

    Leader of the Independent Alliance Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Michelle Perfect
    Cllr Michelle Perfect

    Flint Coleshill / Cwnsyllt y Fflint

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Vicky Perfect
    Cllr Vicky Perfect

    Flint Trelawny / Trelawny y Fflint

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Neville Phillips
    Cllr Neville Phillips

    Buckley Bistre West / Bwcle Gorllewin Bistre

    Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Reece
    Cllr Mike Reece

    Bagillt West / Gorllewin Bagillt

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ian Roberts
    Cllr Ian Roberts

    Flint Castle / Castell y Fflint

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Education

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Tony Sharps
    Cllr Tony Sharps

    Northop Hall / Northop Hall

    Independent / Annibynnol

    Leader of the Independent Group; Chairman of Licensing Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Aaron Shotton
    Cllr Aaron Shotton

    Connah's Quay Central / Canol Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Finance

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Paul Shotton
    Cllr Paul Shotton

    Connah's Quay Golftyn / Golftyn Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ralph Small
    Cllr Ralph Small

    Mancot / Mancot

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ian Smith
    Cllr Ian Smith

    Connah's Quay South / De Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Carolyn Thomas
    Cllr Carolyn Thomas

    Treuddyn / Treuddyn

    Labour / Llafur

    Cabinet Member for Streetscene and Countryside

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Owen Thomas
    Cllr Owen Thomas

    Cilcain / Cilcain

    Conservative / Geidwadol

    Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Martin White
    Cllr Martin White

    Connah's Quay Wepre / Gwepra Cei Connah

    Labour / Llafur

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Williams
    Cllr David Williams

    Penyffordd / Pen-y-ffordd

    New Independents / Annibynnol Newydd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Wisinger
    Cllr David Wisinger

    Queensferry / Queensferry

    Labour / Llafur

    Chair of Planning Committee

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
    Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI

    Buckley Bistre East / Bwcle Dwyrain Bistre

    Independent Alliance / Cynghrair Annibynnol

 

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents