Attendance

Meeting attendance of Cllr Linda Thomas

Attendance statistics for Cllr Linda Thomas
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:16
Present as expected: 13   81%
Apologies received:3   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):3   19%
In attendance:3

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Cllr Linda Thomas
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
30/05/2024 Cabinet ,30/05/2024 Expected
19/03/2024 Climate Change Committee ,19/03/2024 In attendance
14/12/2023 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,14/12/2023 Present
11/01/2024 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,11/01/2024 Present
08/02/2024 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,08/02/2024 Present
07/03/2024 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,07/03/2024 Present
28/05/2024 Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,28/05/2024 In attendance
23/01/2024 Flintshire County Council ,23/01/2024 Present
20/02/2024 Flintshire County Council ,20/02/2024 Present
16/04/2024 Flintshire County Council ,16/04/2024 Present
14/05/2024 Flintshire County Council ,14/05/2024 Present
14/05/2024 Flintshire County Council ,14/05/2024 Present
24/01/2024 Governance and Audit Committee ,24/01/2024 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Cllr Geoff Collett
10/04/2024 Governance and Audit Committee ,10/04/2024 Present
21/02/2024 Licensing Committee ,21/02/2024 Apologies received
13/03/2024 Planning Committee ,13/03/2024 In attendance
07/12/2023 Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,07/12/2023 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Cllr Gina Maddison
18/01/2024 Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,18/01/2024 Present
09/02/2024 Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,09/02/2024 Present
29/02/2024 Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,29/02/2024 Present