Attendance

Meeting attendance of Cllr Andrew Parkhurst

Attendance statistics for Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:19
Present as expected: 18   95%
Apologies received:1   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):1   5%
In attendance:7

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
16/01/2024 Cabinet ,16/01/2024 In attendance
20/02/2024 Cabinet ,20/02/2024 In attendance
28/09/2023 Constitution and Democratic Services Committee ,28/09/2023 Present as substitute
08/11/2023 Constitution and Democratic Services Committee ,08/11/2023 Present
30/11/2023 Constitution and Democratic Services Committee ,30/11/2023 Expected
24/01/2024 Constitution and Democratic Services Committee ,24/01/2024 Present
16/11/2023 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,16/11/2023 In attendance
14/12/2023 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,14/12/2023 In attendance
11/01/2024 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,11/01/2024 In attendance
08/02/2024 Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,08/02/2024 In attendance
14/09/2023 Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,14/09/2023 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Cllr Hilary McGuill
19/10/2023 Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,19/10/2023 Present
30/11/2023 Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,30/11/2023 Present
01/02/2024 Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,01/02/2024 Present
12/09/2023 Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,12/09/2023 Present as substitute
26/09/2023 Flintshire County Council ,26/09/2023 Present
24/10/2023 Flintshire County Council ,24/10/2023 Present
06/12/2023 Flintshire County Council ,06/12/2023 Present
23/01/2024 Flintshire County Council ,23/01/2024 Present
20/02/2024 Flintshire County Council ,20/02/2024 Present
23/11/2023 Flintshire SACRE / STANDING ADVISORY COUNCIL (SAC) ,23/11/2023 Present
07/02/2024 Flintshire SACRE / STANDING ADVISORY COUNCIL (SAC) ,07/02/2024 Expected
27/09/2023 Governance and Audit Committee ,27/09/2023 Present
22/11/2023 Governance and Audit Committee ,22/11/2023 Present
24/01/2024 Governance and Audit Committee ,24/01/2024 Present
09/02/2024 Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee ,09/02/2024 In attendance
02/10/2023 Standards Committee ,02/10/2023 Expected
06/11/2023 Standards Committee ,06/11/2023 Present
04/12/2023 Standards Committee ,04/12/2023 Expected
08/01/2024 Standards Committee ,08/01/2024 Present