Skip to main content
My Account
Search
Resident
Business
Tourism
Online Services
Cymraeg
Search
Search
Home
Resident
Council and Democracy
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals
Appointments Panel
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Climate Change Committee
Clwyd Pension Fund Committee
Clwydian Range and Dee Valley
Code of Conduct Working Party
Community & Housing Overview &
Community and Enterprise Overv
Community and Housing Services
Community Housing and Social H
Community Housing Overview & S
Community Profile & Partnershi
Community, Housing & Assets Ov
Constitution and Democratic Se
Constitution Committee
Constitution Forum
Corporate Management OSC - Exp
Corporate Resources Overview &
Democratic Services Committee
Economic Affairs Forum
Economic and Environment Forum
Education and Youth Overview &
Education, Youth & Culture Ove
Environment & Economy Overview
Environment & Regeneration OSC
Environment and Economic Well-
Environment Overview & Scrutin
Environmental Forum
Executive
FJTUC with Senior Managers
Flintshire County Council
Flintshire SACRE / STANDING AD
Governance and Audit Committee
Housing OSC - Expired 07/05/15
Individual Cabinet Member Deci
Joint Community Profile & Part
Joint Corporate Resources and
Joint Econonmic Affairs Forum
Joint Education & Youth and So
Joint Education, Youth & Cultu
Joint Housing & Environment OS
Joint Housing & Social & Healt
Joint Lifelong Learning and So
Joint Meeting of Community Pro
Joint meeting of the Community
Joint meeting of the Corporate
Joint Meeting of the Environme
Joint meeting of the Lifelong
Joint Overview and Scrutiny
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Lifelong Learning OSC - Expire
Members Development Working Pa
North Wales Police and Crime P
North Wales Residual Waste Joi
Organisational Change Overview
Overview & Scrutiny Co-ordinat
Pending Reports for Planning
People & Performance OSC - Exp
Personnel Committee
Planning & Development Control
Planning Committee
Planning Committee.
Policy & Corporate Management
Recovery Committee
Social & Health Care Overview
Social Health Services Committ
Social Inclusion Forum
Special Meeting of Flintshire
Special Meeting of the Executi
Special Planning and Developme
Standards Committee
Sustainability Forum
Test
Wirral and North Wales Purchas
Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 37 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge
4
Cllr Janet Axworthy
2
Cllr Glyn Banks
6
Cllr Haydn Bateman
1
Cllr Marion Bateman
7
Cllr Sean Bibby
1
Cllr Chris Bithell
16
Cllr Gillian Brockley
9
Cllr Helen Brown
0
Cllr Mel Buckley
1
Cllr Clive Carver
11
Cllr David Coggins Cogan
4
Cllr Bob Connah
11
Cllr Steve Copple
9
Cllr Robert Davies
30
Cllr Ron Davies
0
Cllr Jean S Davies
19
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
27
Cllr Ian Dunbar
7
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
1
Cllr Mared Eastwood
1
Cllr David Evans
6
Cllr Veronica Gay
2
Cllr David Healey
18
Cllr Gladys Healey
6
Cllr Patrick Heesom
12
Cllr Ian Hodge
9
Cllr Dave Hughes
1
Cllr Kevin Hughes
2
Cllr Ray Hughes
0
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
10
Cllr Joe Johnson
12
Cllr Paul Johnson
14
Cllr Rita Johnson
6
Cllr Christine Jones
10
Cllr Gina Maddison
10
Cllr Roz Mansell
7
Cllr Allan Marshall
0
Cllr Ryan McKeown
1
Cllr Billy Mullin
0
Cllr Debbie Owen
1
Cllr Ted Palmer
21
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
4
Cllr Mike Peers
19
Cllr Michelle Perfect
25
Cllr Vicky Perfect
25
Cllr Neville Phillips
18
Cllr Carolyn Preece
1
Cllr Ian Roberts
1
Cllr Tim Roberts
1
Cllr Aaron Shotton
1
Cllr Paul Shotton
5
Cllr Ralph Small
1
Cllr Ian Smith
16
Cllr Linda Thew
8
Cllr Linda Thomas
1
Cllr Roy Wakelam
0
Cllr Martin White
1
Cllr David Williams
10
Cllr David Wisinger
12
Cllr Antony Wren
10
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 174 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Alex Aldridge
2
Cllr Mike Allport
3
Cllr Janet Axworthy
3
Cllr Glyn Banks
15
Cllr Haydn Bateman
93
Cllr Marion Bateman
52
Cllr Sean Bibby
17
Cllr Amanda Bragg
1
Cllr Helen Brown
10
Cllr Teresa Carberry
1
Cllr Clive Carver
104
Cllr Tina Claydon
2
Cllr David Coggins Cogan
7
Cllr Geoff Collett
24
Cllr Bob Connah
25
Cllr David Cox
10
Cllr Bill Crease
18
Cllr Paul Cunningham
55
Cllr Peter Curtis
40
Cllr Robert Davies
8
Cllr Ron Davies
7
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
7
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
110
Cllr Glenys Diskin
1
Cllr Chris Dolphin
12
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
53
Cllr Brian Dunn
1
Cllr Mared Eastwood
30
Cllr Carol Ellis
3
Cllr David Evans
3
Cllr Jim Falshaw
1
Cllr Chrissy Gee
1
Cllr Robin Guest
36
Cllr Ron Hampson
47
Cllr George Hardcastle
1
Cllr Gladys Healey
3
Cllr Patrick Heesom
55
Cllr Cindy Hinds
0
Cllr Ian Hodge
1
Cllr Andrew Holgate
18
Cllr Trefor Howorth
0
Cllr Dave Hughes
30
Cllr Kevin Hughes
2
Cllr Ray Hughes
5
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
3
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
21
Cllr Hilary Isherwood
1
Cllr Joe Johnson
26
Cllr Paul Johnson
63
Cllr Richard Jones
110
Cllr Tudor Jones
1
Cllr Colin Legg
2
Cllr Brian Lloyd
15
Cllr Richard Lloyd
41
Cllr Gina Maddison
13
Cllr Allan Marshall
19
Cllr Hilary McGuill
16
Cllr Ryan McKeown
2
Cllr Billy Mullin
75
Cllr Tim Newhouse
18
Cllr Debbie Owen
2
Cllr Sara Parker
1
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
7
Cllr Michelle Perfect
27
Cllr Vicky Perfect
71
Cllr Neville Phillips
3
Cllr Carolyn Preece
2
Cllr Mike Reece
12
Cllr Ian Roberts
38
Cllr David Roney
21
Cllr Dan Rose
1
Cllr Kevin Rush
35
Cllr Jason Shallcross
17
Cllr Ralph Small
1
Cllr Ian Smith
36
Cllr Nigel Steele-Mortimer
34
Cllr Sam Swash
19
Cllr Linda Thew
4
Cllr Linda Thomas
20
Cllr Owen Thomas
1
Cllr Martin White
1
Cllr Andy Williams
36
Cllr David Wisinger
8
Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 41 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport
2
Cllr Bernie Attridge
2
Cllr Janet Axworthy
9
Cllr Glyn Banks
3
Cllr Marion Bateman
4
Cllr Sean Bibby
4
Cllr Chris Bithell
1
Cllr Sian Braun
8
Cllr Gillian Brockley
3
Cllr Helen Brown
5
Cllr Mel Buckley
9
Cllr Teresa Carberry
17
Cllr Tina Claydon
2
Cllr David Coggins Cogan
5
Cllr Geoff Collett
1
Cllr Bob Connah
10
Cllr Bill Crease
13
Cllr Paul Cunningham
22
Cllr Robert Davies
2
Cllr Ron Davies
1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
13
Cllr Chris Dolphin
1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
1
Cllr Mared Eastwood
9
Cllr Carol Ellis
2
Cllr David Evans
1
Cllr Veronica Gay
1
Cllr Chrissy Gee
5
Cllr David Healey
12
Cllr Gladys Healey
24
Cllr Patrick Heesom
8
Cllr Ian Hodge
1
Cllr Andy Hughes
3
Cllr Dave Hughes
6
Cllr Kevin Hughes
1
Cllr Ray Hughes
0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
4
Cllr Joe Johnson
10
Cllr Paul Johnson
6
Cllr Christine Jones
4
Cllr Richard Jones
3
Cllr Tudor Jones
9
Cllr Fran Lister
1
Cllr Richard Lloyd
5
Cllr Dave Mackie
29
Cllr Gina Maddison
16
Cllr Roz Mansell
2
Cllr Allan Marshall
2
Cllr Hilary McGuill
4
Cllr Ryan McKeown
13
Cllr Debbie Owen
6
Cllr Ted Palmer
2
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
16
Cllr Mike Peers
3
Cllr Vicky Perfect
1
Cllr Carolyn Preece
15
Cllr David Richardson
15
Cllr Ian Roberts
18
Cllr Dan Rose
3
Cllr Kevin Rush
1
Cllr Jason Shallcross
17
Cllr Ian Smith
8
Cllr Sam Swash
3
Cllr Linda Thew
2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas
2
Cllr Linda Thomas
3
Cllr Roy Wakelam
2
Cllr Martin White
10
Cllr David Williams
3
Cllr David Wisinger
1
Cllr Antony Wren
1
Flintshire County Council, 306 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Alex Aldridge
32
Cllr Mike Allport
55
Cllr Klaus Armstrong-Braun
1
Cllr Bernie Attridge
98
Cllr Janet Axworthy
44
Cllr Robin Baker
1
Cllr Glyn Banks
108
Cllr Pam Banks
15
Cllr David Barratt
1
Cllr Haydn Bateman
93
Cllr Marion Bateman
108
Cllr Sean Bibby
65
Cllr Chris Bithell
106
Cllr Amanda Bragg
27
Cllr Sian Braun
21
Cllr Gillian Brockley
18
Cllr Helen Brown
95
Cllr Mel Buckley
19
Cllr Derek Butler
78
Cllr Teresa Carberry
17
Cllr Clive Carver
93
Cllr Carolyn Cattermoul
1
Cllr Tina Claydon
19
Cllr David Coggins Cogan
17
Cllr Geoff Collett
60
Cllr Bob Connah
39
Cllr Emlyn Cooke
0
Cllr Steve Copple
16
Cllr David Cox
72
Cllr Bill Crease
18
Cllr Paul Cunningham
87
Cllr Peter Curtis
44
Cllr Robert Davies
65
Cllr Ron Davies
102
Cllr Jean S Davies
45
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
87
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
107
Cllr Alan Diskin
23
Cllr Glenys Diskin
33
Cllr Quentin Dodd
1
Cllr Chris Dolphin
83
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
87
Cllr Ian Dunbar
89
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
71
Cllr Brian Dunn
29
Cllr Mared Eastwood
64
Cllr Carol Ellis
95
Cllr David Evans
95
Cllr Jim Falshaw
40
Cllr Veronica Gay
89
Cllr Chrissy Gee
17
Cllr Fred Gillmore
1
Cllr Robin Guest
42
Cllr Alison Halford
35
Cllr Ron Hampson
47
Cllr George Hardcastle
80
Cllr David Healey
73
Cllr Gladys Healey
60
Cllr Patrick Heesom
53
Cllr Cindy Hinds
77
Cllr Ian Hodge
18
Cllr Andrew Holgate
13
Cllr Trefor Howorth
10
Cllr Andy Hughes
21
Cllr Dave Hughes
62
Cllr Kevin Hughes
34
Cllr Ray Hughes
97
Cllr Norma Humphreys
0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
88
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
24
Cllr Hilary Isherwood
37
Cllr Grenville James
1
Cllr Joe Johnson
84
Cllr Paul Johnson
65
Cllr Rita Johnson
56
Cllr Christine Jones
113
Cllr Kevin Jones
41
Cllr Norma Jones
1
Cllr Richard Jones
101
Cllr Simon Jones
19
Cllr Tudor Jones
37
Cllr Colin Legg
76
Cllr Phil Lightfoot
28
Cllr Fran Lister
1
Cllr Brian Lloyd
83
Cllr Richard Lloyd
96
Cllr Mike Lowe
81
Cllr Dave Mackie
115
Cllr Doreen Mackie
1
Cllr Gina Maddison
18
Cllr Roz Mansell
16
Cllr Allan Marshall
19
Cllr Nancy Matthews
43
Cllr David McFarlane
1
Cllr Hilary McGuill
97
Cllr Ryan McKeown
19
Cllr Ann Minshull
36
Cllr Billy Mullin
89
Cllr Tim Newhouse
36
Cllr Debbie Owen
18
Cllr Eric Owen
1
Cllr Ted Palmer
55
Cllr Sara Parker
8
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
19
Cllr Mike Peers
107
Cllr Peter R Pemberton
0
Cllr Michelle Perfect
59
Cllr Vicky Perfect
86
Cllr Neville Phillips
88
Cllr Carolyn Preece
19
Cllr Mike Reece
64
Cllr David Richardson
18
Cllr Gareth Roberts
45
Cllr Ian Roberts
99
Cllr Tim Roberts
17
Cllr David Roney
25
Cllr Dan Rose
19
Cllr Kevin Rush
39
Cllr Dale Selvester
18
Cllr Jason Shallcross
18
Cllr Tony Sharps
74
Cllr Aaron Shotton
87
Cllr Paul Shotton
96
Cllr Ralph Small
44
Cllr Ian Smith
90
Cllr Nigel Steele-Mortimer
45
Cllr Sam Swash
19
Cllr Linda Thew
16
Cllr Carolyn Thomas
88
Cllr Linda Thomas
18
Cllr Owen Thomas
74
Cllr Ant Turton
11
Cllr Roy Wakelam
18
Cllr Martin White
40
Cllr Andy Williams
33
Cllr David Williams
51
Cllr Sharon Williams
30
Cllr David Wisinger
94
Cllr Antony Wren
18
Cllr Matt Wright
30
Joint Education, Youth & Culture and Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport
1
Cllr Janet Axworthy
1
Cllr Glyn Banks
1
Cllr Marion Bateman
2
Cllr Sian Braun
1
Cllr Helen Brown
1
Cllr Mel Buckley
3
Cllr Teresa Carberry
3
Cllr Tina Claydon
2
Cllr Bob Connah
1
Cllr Bill Crease
3
Cllr Paul Cunningham
3
Cllr Jean S Davies
1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
2
Cllr Mared Eastwood
1
Cllr Carol Ellis
1
Cllr David Healey
1
Cllr Gladys Healey
3
Cllr Patrick Heesom
1
Cllr Cindy Hinds
0
Cllr Andy Hughes
1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
0
Cllr Joe Johnson
1
Cllr Christine Jones
3
Cllr Tudor Jones
1
Cllr Fran Lister
1
Cllr Mike Lowe
1
Cllr Dave Mackie
4
Cllr Gina Maddison
3
Cllr Roz Mansell
1
Cllr Allan Marshall
0
Cllr Hilary McGuill
3
Cllr Ryan McKeown
2
Cllr Billy Mullin
0
Cllr Debbie Owen
2
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
3
Cllr Michelle Perfect
2
Cllr Carolyn Preece
3
Cllr David Richardson
1
Cllr Ian Roberts
3
Cllr Jason Shallcross
3
Cllr Ian Smith
1
Cllr Sam Swash
0
Cllr Linda Thomas
2
Cllr Martin White
1
Cllr David Williams
1
Cllr David Wisinger
1
Licensing Committee, 84 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks
13
Cllr Marion Bateman
3
Cllr Helen Brown
0
Cllr Geoff Collett
3
Cllr Steve Copple
1
Cllr David Cox
12
Cllr Paul Cunningham
2
Cllr Peter Curtis
1
Cllr Robert Davies
12
Cllr Ron Davies
2
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
6
Cllr Alan Diskin
1
Cllr Chris Dolphin
7
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
19
Cllr Ian Dunbar
6
Cllr Brian Dunn
4
Cllr Mared Eastwood
4
Cllr Jim Falshaw
8
Cllr Chrissy Gee
2
Cllr Robin Guest
0
Cllr Patrick Heesom
1
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
2
Cllr Phil Lightfoot
1
Cllr Brian Lloyd
9
Cllr Richard Lloyd
6
Cllr Mike Lowe
3
Cllr Gina Maddison
3
Cllr Hilary McGuill
7
Cllr Ryan McKeown
2
Cllr Ted Palmer
1
Cllr Mike Peers
0
Cllr Carolyn Preece
4
Cllr Mike Reece
11
Cllr David Richardson
3
Cllr Gareth Roberts
2
Cllr Kevin Rush
0
Cllr Tony Sharps
16
Cllr Ralph Small
7
Cllr Sam Swash
2
Cllr Linda Thomas
0
Cllr Owen Thomas
0
Cllr Martin White
7
Cllr Andy Williams
3
Cllr Sharon Williams
1
Planning Committee, 92 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport
45
Cllr Bernie Attridge
31
Cllr Glyn Banks
10
Cllr Pam Banks
1
Cllr Haydn Bateman
5
Cllr Marion Bateman
43
Cllr Sean Bibby
20
Cllr Chris Bithell
69
Cllr Sian Braun
1
Cllr Gillian Brockley
2
Cllr Helen Brown
21
Cllr Mel Buckley
1
Cllr Derek Butler
45
Cllr Tina Claydon
1
Cllr David Coggins Cogan
1
Cllr Bob Connah
1
Cllr Steve Copple
1
Cllr David Cox
31
Cllr Paul Cunningham
13
Cllr Robert Davies
17
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
46
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
2
Cllr Chris Dolphin
12
Cllr Ian Dunbar
50
Cllr Mared Eastwood
2
Cllr Carol Ellis
36
Cllr David Evans
28
Cllr Veronica Gay
41
Cllr Chrissy Gee
3
Cllr George Hardcastle
1
Cllr David Healey
1
Cllr Gladys Healey
31
Cllr Patrick Heesom
54
Cllr Cindy Hinds
7
Cllr Ian Hodge
1
Cllr Andy Hughes
2
Cllr Dave Hughes
48
Cllr Kevin Hughes
36
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
8
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
1
Cllr Paul Johnson
32
Cllr Christine Jones
55
Cllr Richard Jones
73
Cllr Tudor Jones
1
Cllr Brian Lloyd
1
Cllr Richard Lloyd
71
Cllr Mike Lowe
1
Cllr Gina Maddison
5
Cllr Allan Marshall
1
Cllr Hilary McGuill
21
Cllr Ryan McKeown
1
Cllr Billy Mullin
33
Cllr Ted Palmer
30
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
2
Cllr Mike Peers
72
Cllr Michelle Perfect
1
Cllr Neville Phillips
54
Cllr Carolyn Preece
2
Cllr Mike Reece
1
Cllr David Richardson
1
Cllr Ian Roberts
5
Cllr Dan Rose
19
Cllr Kevin Rush
1
Cllr Tony Sharps
1
Cllr Aaron Shotton
3
Cllr Ralph Small
1
Cllr Linda Thew
5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas
1
Cllr Linda Thomas
2
Cllr Owen Thomas
50
Cllr Martin White
1
Cllr David Williams
6
Cllr David Wisinger
53
Cllr Antony Wren
5
Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 175 meetings
Member
Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport
31
Cllr Bernie Attridge
4
Cllr Glyn Banks
2
Cllr David Barratt
1
Cllr Haydn Bateman
1
Cllr Marion Bateman
52
Cllr Sean Bibby
3
Cllr Chris Bithell
2
Cllr Amanda Bragg
7
Cllr Helen Brown
5
Cllr Mel Buckley
18
Cllr Teresa Carberry
1
Cllr Clive Carver
1
Cllr Tina Claydon
17
Cllr Geoff Collett
5
Cllr David Cox
3
Cllr Bill Crease
3
Cllr Paul Cunningham
32
Cllr Peter Curtis
14
Cllr Robert Davies
17
Cllr Jean S Davies
24
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
23
Cllr Chris Dolphin
2
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
1
Cllr Ian Dunbar
7
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin
54
Cllr Brian Dunn
1
Cllr Mared Eastwood
2
Cllr Carol Ellis
84
Cllr David Evans
5
Cllr Jim Falshaw
1
Cllr Veronica Gay
38
Cllr Robin Guest
1
Cllr David Healey
24
Cllr Gladys Healey
51
Cllr Cindy Hinds
57
Cllr Ian Hodge
1
Cllr Andrew Holgate
7
Cllr Trefor Howorth
1
Cllr Andy Hughes
1
Cllr Dave Hughes
6
Cllr Kevin Hughes
15
Cllr Ray Hughes
2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
3
Cllr Hilary Isherwood
12
Cllr Joe Johnson
2
Cllr Paul Johnson
8
Cllr Rita Johnson
11
Cllr Christine Jones
63
Cllr Kevin Jones
2
Cllr Colin Legg
1
Cllr Fran Lister
1
Cllr Brian Lloyd
32
Cllr Richard Lloyd
1
Cllr Mike Lowe
67
Cllr Dave Mackie
106
Cllr Gina Maddison
2
Cllr Roz Mansell
0
Cllr Nancy Matthews
1
Cllr David McFarlane
1
Cllr Hilary McGuill
91
Cllr Ryan McKeown
2
Cllr Ann Minshull
1
Cllr Billy Mullin
2
Cllr Debbie Owen
15
Cllr Eric Owen
1
Cllr Ted Palmer
1
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
2
Cllr Mike Peers
5
Cllr Michelle Perfect
16
Cllr Vicky Perfect
1
Cllr Mike Reece
20
Cllr Gareth Roberts
8
Cllr Ian Roberts
3
Cllr Jason Shallcross
1
Cllr Tony Sharps
1
Cllr Aaron Shotton
4
Cllr Paul Shotton
7
Cllr Ian Smith
61
Cllr Nigel Steele-Mortimer
1
Cllr Sam Swash
1
Cllr Linda Thew
1
Cllr Carolyn Thomas
6
Cllr Linda Thomas
14
Cllr Martin White
21
Cllr David Williams
2
Cllr David Wisinger
85
Cllr Antony Wren
1
Cllr Matt Wright
2
A-Z of Services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Browser does not support script.