Committee attendance

Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 5
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Joe Johnson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 5
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 2
Cllr Haydn Bateman 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 2
Cllr Andy Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 5
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Richard Jones 0
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 0
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 4
Flintshire County Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Janet Axworthy 5
Cllr Glyn Banks 5
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Marion Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 5
Cllr Robert Davies 5
Cllr Ron Davies 5
Cllr Jean S Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 4
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 5
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 5
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr David Evans 5
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 4
Cllr Andy Hughes 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 5
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 3
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 1
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Rita Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 3
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Colin Legg 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Mike Lowe 5
Cllr Dave Mackie 5
Cllr Hilary McGuill 5
Cllr Billy Mullin 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 4
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Tim Roberts 5
Cllr Kevin Rush 5
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Aaron Shotton 4
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 3
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 5
Cllr Andy Williams 3
Cllr David Williams 2
Cllr David Wisinger 5
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Chris Dolphin 2
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 2
Cllr Mike Lowe 2
Cllr Tony Sharps 2
Cllr Ralph Small 2
Cllr Martin White 2
Cllr Andy Williams 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Derek Butler 2
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Aaron Shotton 1
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Wisinger 5