Committee attendance

Community, Housing & Assets Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Expired 18/10/22, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Pam Banks 3
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Sean Bibby 3
Cllr Gillian Brockley 2
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Tina Claydon 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Chrissy Gee 1
Cllr Andy Hughes 0
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 2
Cllr Dale Selvester 3
Cllr Linda Thew 2
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Bill Crease 4
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 0
Cllr Chris Dolphin 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Gina Maddison 1
Cllr Allan Marshall 4
Cllr Ryan McKeown 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Debbie Owen 1
Cllr Mike Peers 0
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Carolyn Preece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Jason Shallcross 5
Cllr Sam Swash 5
Cllr Linda Thomas 5
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 2
Cllr Bernie Attridge 2
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Pam Banks 3
Cllr Marion Bateman 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 3
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Gillian Brockley 3
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Mel Buckley 3
Cllr Teresa Carberry 3
Cllr Tina Claydon 3
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Steve Copple 2
Cllr Bill Crease 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 2
Cllr Robert Davies 3
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 0
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr Chris Dolphin 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 3
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Chrissy Gee 3
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Ian Hodge 3
Cllr Andy Hughes 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 3
Cllr Richard Jones 3
Cllr Simon Jones 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Gina Maddison 3
Cllr Roz Mansell 3
Cllr Allan Marshall 3
Cllr Hilary McGuill 2
Cllr Ryan McKeown 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Debbie Owen 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 3
Cllr Mike Peers 2
Cllr Michelle Perfect 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 3
Cllr Carolyn Preece 3
Cllr David Richardson 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Cllr Dan Rose 3
Cllr Kevin Rush 3
Cllr Dale Selvester 3
Cllr Jason Shallcross 3
Cllr Sam Swash 3
Cllr Linda Thew 3
Cllr Linda Thomas 3
Cllr Ant Turton 2
Cllr Roy Wakelam 3
Cllr Antony Wren 3
Flintshire SACRE, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Marion Bateman 0
Cllr Paul Cunningham 0
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 0
Cllr Dave Mackie 1
Cllr Roz Mansell 0
Cllr Debbie Owen 0
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Steve Copple 1
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Chrissy Gee 1
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Gina Maddison 0
Cllr Ryan McKeown 1
Cllr Carolyn Preece 1
Cllr David Richardson 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 0
Cllr Marion Bateman 0
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Robert Davies 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 0
Cllr David Richardson 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Gillian Brockley 1
Cllr Helen Brown 4
Cllr Steve Copple 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 3
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Gina Maddison 1
Cllr Hilary McGuill 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 5
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Dan Rose 5
Cllr Linda Thew 2
Cllr Antony Wren 5