Committee attendance

Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 2
Cllr Haydn Bateman 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 2
Cllr Andy Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 5
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Richard Jones 0
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 0
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 4
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Janet Axworthy 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Derek Butler 0
Cllr Clive Carver 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 4
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 4
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 2
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Cindy Hinds 4
Cllr Andy Hughes 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 3
Cllr Joe Johnson 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Rita Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 2
Cllr Tudor Jones 2
Cllr Colin Legg 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Lowe 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Mike Peers 3
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 3
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Tim Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Aaron Shotton 3
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Ralph Small 3
Cllr Ian Smith 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 3
Cllr Owen Thomas 2
Cllr Martin White 4
Cllr Andy Williams 2
Cllr David Williams 2
Cllr David Wisinger 4
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr Chris Dolphin 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Joe Johnson 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Cllr Martin White 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 2
Cllr Chris Dolphin 2
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 2
Cllr Mike Lowe 2
Cllr Tony Sharps 2
Cllr Ralph Small 2
Cllr Martin White 2
Cllr Andy Williams 2
Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 2
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Mike Peers 3
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Aaron Shotton 1
Cllr Ralph Small 1
Cllr Owen Thomas 4
Cllr David Wisinger 4