Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Derek Butler 0
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Bob Connah 2
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr David Evans 2
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Mike Peers 2
Cllr Michelle Perfect 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Neville Phillips 2
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr Martin White 1
Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Haydn Bateman 1
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Helen Brown 1
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr George Hardcastle 5
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 3
Cllr Andy Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Richard Jones 1
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Wisinger 1
Flintshire County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Janet Axworthy 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Sian Braun 1
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Derek Butler 3
Cllr Clive Carver 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Bob Connah 3
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 4
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 4
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr George Hardcastle 3
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Cindy Hinds 1
Cllr Andy Hughes 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 3
Cllr Joe Johnson 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Rita Johnson 0
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Colin Legg 2
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Lowe 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Tim Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Aaron Shotton 3
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 0
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 4
Cllr Andy Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 6
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 6
Cllr Ian Dunbar 6
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 6
Cllr Christine Jones 6
Cllr Richard Jones 6
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 6
Cllr Mike Peers 6
Cllr Neville Phillips 6
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Wisinger 6