Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 5
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Dave Mackie 1
Cllr Hilary McGuill 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 5
Community and Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Ron Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Ian Dunbar 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 2
Cllr Kevin Rush 2
Cllr Paul Shotton 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 1
Cllr David Wisinger 2
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Haydn Bateman 1
Cllr Clive Carver 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Bob Connah 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 2
Cllr Richard Jones 2
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 1
Cllr Andy Williams 2
Flintshire County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 1
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Janet Axworthy 1
Cllr Glyn Banks 2
Cllr Haydn Bateman 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Sean Bibby 2
Cllr Chris Bithell 2
Cllr Sian Braun 1
Cllr Helen Brown 1
Cllr Derek Butler 2
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Ron Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 2
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr Chris Dolphin 2
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 2
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Carol Ellis 1
Cllr David Evans 0
Cllr Veronica Gay 2
Cllr George Hardcastle 1
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Cindy Hinds 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Kevin Hughes 2
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Richard Jones 2
Cllr Tudor Jones 2
Cllr Colin Legg 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 2
Cllr Mike Lowe 1
Cllr Dave Mackie 2
Cllr Hilary McGuill 2
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Michelle Perfect 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Neville Phillips 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Tim Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 2
Cllr Tony Sharps 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 2
Cllr Ralph Small 2
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 2
Cllr Owen Thomas 1
Cllr Martin White 1
Cllr Andy Williams 2
Cllr David Williams 2
Cllr David Wisinger 2
Individual Cabinet Member Decisions, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
North Wales Residual Waste Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 0
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 0