Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 3
Cllr Steve Copple 1
Cllr Bill Crease 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 5
Cllr Carol Ellis 1
Cllr Chrissy Gee 1
Cllr David Healey 5
Cllr Dave Hughes 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 1
Cllr Dave Mackie 1
Cllr Roz Mansell 2
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Debbie Owen 2
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 3
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Cllr Linda Thew 1
Cllr Antony Wren 1
Climate Change Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Gillian Brockley 3
Cllr Mel Buckley 1
Cllr Steve Copple 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Chrissy Gee 3
Cllr David Healey 1
Cllr Ian Hodge 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 3
Cllr Roz Mansell 3
Cllr Allan Marshall 3
Cllr Hilary McGuill 1
Cllr Carolyn Preece 2
Cllr Dan Rose 3
Cllr Jason Shallcross 3
Cllr Sam Swash 2
Cllr Linda Thomas 1
Clwyd Pension Fund Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Jason Shallcross 4
Cllr Sam Swash 3
Cllr Antony Wren 4
Community & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Pam Banks 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Sean Bibby 3
Cllr Gillian Brockley 4
Cllr Helen Brown 4
Cllr Mel Buckley 1
Cllr Tina Claydon 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Bill Crease 2
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 3
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Ray Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Debbie Owen 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Dale Selvester 2
Cllr Linda Thew 4
Cllr Antony Wren 1
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 1
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Tina Claydon 1
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 5
Cllr Bill Crease 5
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Carol Ellis 1
Cllr David Evans 1
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Gina Maddison 2
Cllr Allan Marshall 5
Cllr Ryan McKeown 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Debbie Owen 1
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 5
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Carolyn Preece 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 5
Cllr Jason Shallcross 4
Cllr Sam Swash 5
Cllr Linda Thew 1
Cllr Linda Thomas 5
Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Helen Brown 1
Cllr Mel Buckley 1
Cllr Teresa Carberry 3
Cllr Bill Crease 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Chrissy Gee 1
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Andy Hughes 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Gina Maddison 3
Cllr Ryan McKeown 1
Cllr Debbie Owen 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 3
Cllr Carolyn Preece 3
Cllr David Richardson 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Jason Shallcross 3
Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Mel Buckley 5
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 4
Cllr Bill Crease 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr David Evans 5
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Ian Hodge 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr David Richardson 2
Cllr Dan Rose 5
Cllr Sam Swash 1
Cllr Roy Wakelam 4
Flintshire County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Glyn Banks 2
Cllr Pam Banks 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Gillian Brockley 4
Cllr Helen Brown 4
Cllr Mel Buckley 4
Cllr Teresa Carberry 4
Cllr Tina Claydon 4
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Steve Copple 3
Cllr Bill Crease 4
Cllr Paul Cunningham 2
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 3
Cllr Jean S Davies 0
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 4
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Chrissy Gee 4
Cllr David Healey 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Ian Hodge 4
Cllr Andy Hughes 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 4
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Simon Jones 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Gina Maddison 4
Cllr Roz Mansell 4
Cllr Allan Marshall 4
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Ryan McKeown 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Debbie Owen 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 4
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Carolyn Preece 4
Cllr David Richardson 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Dan Rose 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Dale Selvester 4
Cllr Jason Shallcross 4
Cllr Sam Swash 4
Cllr Linda Thew 4
Cllr Linda Thomas 3
Cllr Ant Turton 2
Cllr Roy Wakelam 4
Cllr Antony Wren 3
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 2
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr David Coggins Cogan 1
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Allan Marshall 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Linda Thomas 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Chris Bithell 6
Cllr Helen Brown 6
Cllr Tina Claydon 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 3
Cllr Robert Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 6
Cllr Mared Eastwood 2
Cllr Carol Ellis 6
Cllr David Healey 1
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 6
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 6
Cllr Richard Jones 6
Cllr Richard Lloyd 6
Cllr Gina Maddison 3
Cllr Hilary McGuill 6
Cllr Ted Palmer 5
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 1
Cllr Mike Peers 6
Cllr Carolyn Preece 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Dan Rose 6
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Linda Thomas 1
Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Marion Bateman 3
Cllr Mel Buckley 4
Cllr Tina Claydon 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 0
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Ian Hodge 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 0
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Gina Maddison 1
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Debbie Owen 4
Cllr Andrew Parkhurst 1
Cllr Jason Shallcross 1
Cllr Linda Thomas 3