Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 1
Cllr Hilary McGuill 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 4
Community and Enterprise Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Sian Braun 0
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 1
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 1
Cllr David Wisinger 1
Community, Housing & Assets Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr Geoff Collett 1
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Ron Davies 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 1
Cllr Ian Dunbar 1
Cllr Mared Eastwood 1
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 0
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Flintshire County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 3
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Haydn Bateman 3
Cllr Marion Bateman 3
Cllr Sean Bibby 3
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Derek Butler 2
Cllr Clive Carver 3
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Bob Connah 3
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 3
Cllr Robert Davies 3
Cllr Ron Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 3
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr Chris Dolphin 3
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 3
Cllr Carol Ellis 3
Cllr David Evans 2
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr George Hardcastle 2
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Cindy Hinds 3
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Kevin Hughes 3
Cllr Ray Hughes 3
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 1
Cllr Joe Johnson 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Rita Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 3
Cllr Richard Jones 3
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Colin Legg 2
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 3
Cllr Mike Lowe 3
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Hilary McGuill 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ted Palmer 3
Cllr Mike Peers 3
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 3
Cllr Neville Phillips 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Cllr Tim Roberts 2
Cllr Kevin Rush 3
Cllr Tony Sharps 3
Cllr Aaron Shotton 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 3
Cllr Ralph Small 3
Cllr Ian Smith 3
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 3
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 3
Cllr Andy Williams 1
Cllr David Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Individual Cabinet Member Decisions, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Helen Brown 1
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr Gladys Healey 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Kevin Hughes 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 5
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Wisinger 5