Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 3
Cllr Glyn Banks 3
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 3
Cllr Chris Dolphin 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 3
Cabinet, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 8
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 8
Cllr Derek Butler 7
Cllr Ian Dunbar 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Dave Hughes 8
Cllr Christine Jones 8
Cllr Hilary McGuill 1
Cllr Billy Mullin 7
Cllr Ian Roberts 8
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 8
Community, Housing & Assets Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Haydn Bateman 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Helen Brown 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr George Hardcastle 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 1
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 4
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Paul Shotton 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 1
Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Sean Bibby 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 2
Cllr Clive Carver 1
Cllr Bob Connah 0
Cllr Robert Davies 2
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr David Evans 2
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Michelle Perfect 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Neville Phillips 2
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr David Williams 1
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Paul Cunningham 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 5
Cllr David Evans 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 4
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 2
Cllr Sean Bibby 1
Cllr Sian Braun 3
Cllr Bob Connah 3
Cllr Paul Cunningham 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 1
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Joe Johnson 3
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Dave Mackie 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Ian Smith 2
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 1
Cllr Martin White 2
Cllr David Williams 1
Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Haydn Bateman 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 3
Cllr Derek Butler 2
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Cindy Hinds 4
Cllr Dave Hughes 1
Cllr Kevin Hughes 0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 4
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 3
Cllr Owen Thomas 4
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 3
Cllr Janet Axworthy 5
Cllr Glyn Banks 5
Cllr Haydn Bateman 5
Cllr Marion Bateman 5
Cllr Sean Bibby 5
Cllr Chris Bithell 5
Cllr Sian Braun 1
Cllr Helen Brown 5
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Clive Carver 5
Cllr Geoff Collett 5
Cllr Bob Connah 5
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 5
Cllr Robert Davies 5
Cllr Ron Davies 5
Cllr Jean S Davies 5
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 5
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 5
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 5
Cllr Mared Eastwood 5
Cllr Carol Ellis 5
Cllr David Evans 5
Cllr Veronica Gay 5
Cllr George Hardcastle 5
Cllr David Healey 5
Cllr Gladys Healey 5
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Cindy Hinds 5
Cllr Dave Hughes 5
Cllr Kevin Hughes 1
Cllr Ray Hughes 4
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 5
Cllr Paul Johnson 5
Cllr Rita Johnson 5
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Tudor Jones 3
Cllr Colin Legg 5
Cllr Brian Lloyd 5
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Lowe 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 5
Cllr Hilary McGuill 5
Cllr Billy Mullin 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Michelle Perfect 5
Cllr Vicky Perfect 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Ian Roberts 5
Cllr Tim Roberts 5
Cllr Kevin Rush 5
Cllr Tony Sharps 4
Cllr Aaron Shotton 5
Cllr Paul Shotton 5
Cllr Ralph Small 5
Cllr Ian Smith 5
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr Martin White 3
Cllr Andy Williams 5
Cllr David Williams 4
Cllr David Wisinger 5
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 4
Cllr Bernie Attridge 2
Cllr Haydn Bateman 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Kevin Hughes 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Aaron Shotton 1
Cllr Owen Thomas 4
Cllr David Wisinger 4
Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Paul Johnson 1