Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 3
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Community, Housing & Assets Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Sean Bibby 1
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Geoff Collett 3
Cllr David Cox 0
Cllr Ron Davies 2
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 3
Cllr Ian Dunbar 2
Cllr Mared Eastwood 3
Cllr Veronica Gay 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 3
Cllr Ray Hughes 0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 3
Cllr Paul Johnson 1
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 3
Cllr David Wisinger 2
Constitution and Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bernie Attridge 0
Cllr Chris Bithell 1
Cllr Bob Connah 1
Cllr Robert Davies 1
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr David Evans 1
Cllr David Healey 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Ted Palmer 1
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Michelle Perfect 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 1
Cllr Neville Phillips 1
Cllr Ian Smith 1
Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Haydn Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Clive Carver 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Richard Jones 2
Cllr Richard Lloyd 3
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Martin White 1
Cllr Andy Williams 3
Education, Youth & Culture Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 2
Cllr Sean Bibby 2
Cllr Sian Braun 1
Cllr Bob Connah 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 2
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Gladys Healey 0
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1
Cllr Joe Johnson 2
Cllr Tudor Jones 2
Cllr Dave Mackie 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Ian Smith 1
Cllr Martin White 2
Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Glyn Banks 1
Cllr Haydn Bateman 1
Cllr Sean Bibby 3
Cllr Chris Bithell 2
Cllr Helen Brown 1
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 3
Cllr David Evans 3
Cllr Veronica Gay 1
Cllr George Hardcastle 3
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Cindy Hinds 1
Cllr Andy Hughes 0
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 3
Cllr Christine Jones 1
Cllr Richard Jones 1
Cllr Richard Lloyd 1
Cllr Mike Peers 1
Cllr Vicky Perfect 2
Cllr Ian Roberts 1
Cllr Kevin Rush 1
Cllr Paul Shotton 3
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr David Wisinger 1
Flintshire County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 2
Cllr Bernie Attridge 2
Cllr Janet Axworthy 4
Cllr Glyn Banks 4
Cllr Haydn Bateman 4
Cllr Marion Bateman 4
Cllr Sean Bibby 4
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Sian Braun 2
Cllr Helen Brown 3
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Clive Carver 4
Cllr Geoff Collett 4
Cllr Bob Connah 4
Cllr David Cox 1
Cllr Paul Cunningham 4
Cllr Robert Davies 4
Cllr Ron Davies 4
Cllr Jean S Davies 1
Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke 3
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 4
Cllr Rosetta Dolphin 4
Cllr Ian Dunbar 3
Cllr Andy Dunbobbin 3
Cllr Mared Eastwood 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 4
Cllr David Evans 4
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr George Hardcastle 4
Cllr David Healey 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 4
Cllr Patrick Heesom 3
Cllr Cindy Hinds 2
Cllr Andy Hughes 2
Cllr Dave Hughes 4
Cllr Ray Hughes 2
Cllr Dennis Hutchinson 2
Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson 4
Cllr Joe Johnson 4
Cllr Paul Johnson 4
Cllr Rita Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 4
Cllr Richard Jones 4
Cllr Tudor Jones 4
Cllr Colin Legg 3
Cllr Brian Lloyd 3
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Mike Lowe 4
Cllr Dave Mackie 4
Cllr Hilary McGuill 4
Cllr Billy Mullin 2
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 4
Cllr Michelle Perfect 3
Cllr Vicky Perfect 4
Cllr Neville Phillips 4
Cllr Ian Roberts 4
Cllr Tim Roberts 4
Cllr Kevin Rush 4
Cllr Tony Sharps 4
Cllr Aaron Shotton 2
Cllr Paul Shotton 4
Cllr Ralph Small 4
Cllr Ian Smith 4
Cllr Carolyn Thomas 2
Cllr Owen Thomas 3
Cllr Martin White 4
Cllr Andy Williams 3
Cllr David Wisinger 3
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Janet Axworthy 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 2
Cllr Chris Dolphin 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 2
Cllr Billy Mullin 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Martin White 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 5
Cllr Bernie Attridge 1
Cllr Marion Bateman 1
Cllr Chris Bithell 4
Cllr Derek Butler 4
Cllr Chris Dolphin 5
Cllr Ian Dunbar 4
Cllr Carol Ellis 1
Cllr Veronica Gay 4
Cllr Gladys Healey 5
Cllr Patrick Heesom 5
Cllr Andy Hughes 1
Cllr Christine Jones 5
Cllr Richard Jones 5
Cllr Tudor Jones 1
Cllr Richard Lloyd 4
Cllr Ted Palmer 4
Cllr Mike Peers 5
Cllr Neville Phillips 5
Cllr Owen Thomas 5
Cllr David Wisinger 4
Recovery Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mike Allport 2
Cllr Marion Bateman 2
Cllr Helen Brown 0
Cllr Derek Butler 1
Cllr Clive Carver 2
Cllr Geoff Collett 2
Cllr Paul Cunningham 0
Cllr David Healey 2
Cllr Patrick Heesom 2
Cllr Joe Johnson 2
Cllr Paul Johnson 2
Cllr Christine Jones 2
Cllr Richard Jones 2
Cllr Hilary McGuill 2
Cllr Vicky Perfect 1
Cllr Ian Roberts 2
Cllr Kevin Rush 2
Cllr Martin White 1
Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI 1
Cllr Gladys Healey 1
Cllr Patrick Heesom 1