Skip to main content
My Account
Search
Resident
Business
Tourism
Online Services
Cymraeg
Search
Search
Home
Resident
Council and Democracy
Election results by Parishes
Town and Community Council / Cyngor Tref a Chymuned - Thursday, 5th May, 2022
Status:
Not started
Town and Community Council / Cyngor Tref a Chymuned - detailed results for Parishes
Town and Community Council / Cyngor Tref a Chymuned - results by party
Election summary for Parishes
Parishes
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Argoed - New Brighton / Argoed - New Brighton
Roy Marsh
Jon McCarron
Independent
Keith Mutch
Independent
Miriam Shepherd
Uzma Sikander
Argoed / Argoed
Faron Hadfield-Jones
Welsh Liberal Democrats
John Holiday
Independent
Ian Jolly
Hilary McGuill
Welsh Liberal Democrats
Jack William Morris
Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Gwilym Wyn Owen
Bagillt - East / Bagillt - Dwyrain
Rob Davies
Independent / Annibynnol
Andrew Griffiths
Welsh Labour
Kevin Rush
Welsh Labour
Tracey Strong
Colin Williams
Welsh Labour
Dorothy Jane Williams
Welsh Labour
Bagillt - West / Bagillt - Gorllewin
Brian Terence Doleman
Welsh Labour
Sandra Lorraine Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Alison Locker
Christopher Paul Owens
Wendy Suzanne Owens
Broughton and Bretton - North East / Brychdyn a Bretton - Gogledd Dwyrain
Veronica Gay
Independent
Barrie Gregory
Independent
Mike Lowe
Welsh Labour
Billy Mullin
Welsh Labour
Gareth Williams
Welsh Labour
Broughton and Bretton - South / Brychdyn a Bretton - De
Klaus Armstrong-Braun
Jeff Brett-Roberts
Independent / Annibynnol
Penny Brett-Roberts
Independent / Annibynnol
Chrissy Gee
Independent
Ros Griffiths
Independent
Donna Louise Lalek
Welsh Liberal Democrats - Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Ryan James McKeown
Welsh Labour
Brynford / Brynffordd
Patricia Davies
Nerys Hughes
Graham Charles Legg
Linda O'Hare
Leslie Rosedale
Tom Stephenson
Patrick Donald Wahl
Buckley - Bistre East / Bwcle - Gorllewin Bistre
Vivienne Blondek
Welsh Labour
Adie Drury
Welsh Labour
Julia Suzanne Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Richard Brent Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Arnold Woolley
Independent / Annibynnol
Buckley - Bistre West - Bwcle - Dwyrain Bistre
David John Ellis
Ian Douglas Howes
Welsh Labour
Carolyn Mary Preece
Welsh Labour
Lorraine Rathbone
Independent
Dan Rose
Welsh Labour
Buckley - Mountain / Bwcle - Mynydd
Charles Cordery
Independent / Annibynnol
Carol Ann Ellis
Independent / Annibynnol
Louis Fox
Welsh Labour
Buckley - Pentrobin / Bwcle - Pentrobin
Dennis Hutchinson
Independent / Annibynnol
Jeanne Hutchinson
Dave Mackie
Independent
Mike Peers
Independent
Ian Peters
Welsh Labour
Emma Louise Preece
Welsh Labour
Rhian Lynsey Stewart
Independent
Caerwys / Caerwys
Susan Ann Broadway
Annibynnol / Independent
Steve Copple
Independent / Annibynnol
Jonathan Duggan-Keen
Independent
Lynette Edwards
Independent / Annibynnol
Gwen Jones
Jayne Elizabeth Morris
Cilcain - Cilcain / Cilcain - Cilcain
Emyr Davies
Gwen Hardman
Ian Nigel Hughes
Michael Parr
John Worthington
Cilcain - Rhydymwyn / Cilcain - Rhydymwyn
Pauline Douglas
Independent
Gareth Wyn Hughes
Jean Ramsay
Independent / Annibynnol
Connah's Quay - Central / Cei Connah - Canol
Bernie Attridge
Independent
Will Caterall
Welsh Labour
Ryan O'Gorman
Welsh Labour
Debbie Owen
Independent
Connah's Quay - Golftyn / Cei Connah - Golftyn
Andy Dunbobbin
Welsh Labour
Eric Faulkner
Welsh Labour
Gill Faulkner
Welsh Labour
Andy Hughes
Independent
Franko Richardson
Independent
William Paul Shotton
Welsh Labour
Connah's Quay - South / Cei Connah - De
Leanne Attridge
Independent
Bill Crease
Independent
Ian Dunbar
Welsh Labour
Allen Robert Owen
Independent
Ian Smith
Welsh Labour
Antony Stephen Wren
Independent
Connah's Quay - Wepre / Cei Connah - Gwepra
Roz Mansell
Independent / Annibynnol
Alan Manship
Independent
Martin White
Welsh Labour
Flint - Castle / Y Fflint - Castell
Steve (F) Jones
Independent
Vicky Perfect
Welsh Labour
Ian Roberts
Welsh Labour
Flint - Coleshill / Y Fflint - Cwnsyllt
Norma Davies
Welsh Labour
Russell Davies
Welsh Labour
Ben Goldsborough
Welsh Labour
Carol Ann Griffiths
Independent
Michelle Perfect
Welsh Labour
Flint - Oakenholt / Fflint - Oakenholt
Mel Buckley
Welsh Labour
Michael Moore
Independent / Annibynnol
Joe Stoneley
Welsh Labour
Flint - Trelawny / Fflint - Trelawny
Damien Challenger
Welsh Labour
Paul Cunningham
Welsh Labour
Karl Jones
Independent
Michael Whittaker
Welsh Labour
Gwernaffield and Pantymwyn - Gwernaffield / Y Waun - Y Waun
Ruth Appleton
Independent
David Coggins Cogan
Annibynnol / Independent
George Gwynfryn Tattum
Independent
Gwernaffield and Pantymwyn / Y Waun - Pantymwyn
Adrian Terrence Barsby
Independent
David Bolton
Robert Wynn Challinor
Independent
Sue Coles
Gwernymynydd - Gwernymynydd
Julie Anne Crabtree
Stephen Foley
Independent / Annibynnol
George William Godwin
Independent / Annibynnol
John Edward Homersley
Independent
Jacko Jackson
Klara Lethbridge
Welsh Liberal Democrats - Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Michael James Meadway
Independent
Vicky Norman
Frances Rosedale
Independent
Joyce Marjorie Thomson
Halkyn - Halkyn Mountain / Helygain - Mynnydd Helygain
Ray Faulder-Jones
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Howard Morris
David Grant Roberts
Dylan Huw Roberts
Independent
Bob Robinson
Independent
Halkyn - Pentre Halkyn / Helygain - Pentre Helygain
Brian Coleclough
Brian Glyn Coleclough
Colin D'arcy
Jean Davies
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Hawarden - Aston / Penarlâg - Aston
Joyce Angell
Independent
Gillian Brockley
Welsh Labour
Helen Brown
Independent / Annibynnol
George Hardcastle
Independent / Annibynnol
Sarah Elizabeth Hinks
Independent
Dale Selvester
Independent
Hawarden - Ewloe / Penarlâg - Ewlo
Janet Anne Axworthy
Independent / Annibynnol
Bill Cooper
Independent
Dave Mackie
Independent
Doreen Mackie
Independent
Emma Louise Preece
Welsh Labour
Darren Wayne Sterry
Independent
Linda Thomas
Welsh Labour
Hawarden - Mancot / Penarlâg - Mancot
Hayley Selvester
Independent
Ralph Small
Independent / Annibynnol
Raphaelle Soffe
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Sam Swash
Welsh Labour
Ant Turton
Independent / Annibynnol
Higher Kinnerton
Mike Allport
Independent
Klaus Armstrong-Braun
Independent
Martin King
Independent
Jane Liddle
Independent
Jason Mortimer
Independent
Carroll Nugent
Independent / Annibynnol
Christopher David Upton
Independent
Holywell - Central / Treffynnon - Canol
Pat Corbett
Independent
Ted Palmer
Welsh Labour
Daniel Thomas
Independent
Holywell - East / Treffynnon - Dwyrain
Linda Louise Corbett
Independent
Ian Hodge
Independent / Annibynnol
Joe Johnson
Welsh Labour
Holywell - Greenfield / Treffynnon - Maes Glas
Rosetta Dolphin
Independent / Annibynnol
Mike Jones
Welsh Labour
Siobhan Rush
Independent / Annibynnol
Barry Scragg
Welsh Labour
Matt Sprake
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Holywell - West / Treffynnon - Gorllwin
Chris Argent
Independent / Annibynnol
Lynda Ann Carter
Independent / Annibynnol
Paul Johnson
Welsh Labour and Co-operative Party
Jenny Amelia Jones
Welsh Labour
Hope - Hope / Yr Hôb - Yr Hôb
Christine Cunnah
Lynn Davies
Independent / Annibynnol
Barry Hughes
Independent
Allan Parsonage
David Roberts
Christine Mary Sheibani
Welsh Labour
Myra Doreen Williams
Leeswood and Pontblyddyn - Leeswood / Coed-llai a Pontblyddyn - Coed-llai
Joseph Caruana
Independent / Annibynnol
David James Foster
Independent
Ray Hughes
Timothy Hughes
Shaun Owen
Independent / Annibynnol
Lesley Richardson
Independent / Annibynnol
Eddie Saul
Independent
Leah Thomas-Coleman
Richard Williams
Leeswood and Pontblyddyn - Pontblyddyn / Coed-llai a Pontblyddyn - Pontblyddyn
Jayne Atkinson
Graham John Sherwood
Llanasa - Axton / Llanasa - Acstyn
David Martyn Brown
Independent / Annibynnol
Gill Fisher
Mike Williams
Independent
Llanasa - Ffynnongroyw / Llanasa - Ffynnongroyw
Glyn Banks
Independent / Annibynnol
Elena Charlton-Fleming
Ellen Harvey
Independent
Islwyn Luke
Jennifer Roberts
Llanasa - Gronant / Llanasa - Gronant
Sian Braun
Independent / Annibynnol
Jane Hughes
Independent
John Larner
Independent
Gina Maddison
Welsh Labour
John Williams
Independent
Llanfynydd - Cefn y Bedd / Llanfynydd - Cefn y Bedd
Rachel Susan Edwards
Stephen David Owen
Independent / Annibynnol
Clive Rhodes
Llanfynydd - Cymau / Llanfynydd - Cymau
Dave Hughes
Welsh Labour
Andrew Partridge
Independent
Llanfynydd - Ffrith / Llanfynydd - Ffrith
Joan Lewis Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Andrew Roberts
Lee Alexander Williams
Llanfynydd - Pontybodkin / Llanfynydd - Pontybotgin
Jan Jones
Mold - Broncoed / Yr Wyddgrug - Broncoed
Haydn Bateman
Independent
Teresa Carberry
Welsh Labour
Tim Maunders
Independent
Darren Norman
Welsh Labour
Mold - East / Yr Wyddgrug - Dwyrain
Paul Beacher
Independent
Chris Bithell
Welsh Labour
Bryan Michael Grew
Welsh Labour
Sarah Taylor
Welsh Labour
Mold - South / Yr Wyddgrug - De
Geoff Collett
Welsh Labour
Robin John Tracy Guest
Welsh Liberal Democrats - Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Catherine Hill
Welsh Labour
Haydn Wynne Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Mold - West / Yr Wyddgrug - Gorllwein
Tina Susan Claydon
Welsh Labour
Joanne Edwards
Welsh Liberal Democrats - Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Brian Lloyd
Independent / Annibynnol
Geoffrey Matthias
Independent
Mostyn - Mostyn / Mostyn - Mostyn
Pam Banks
Independent / Annibynnol
Sarah Calvert
Independent
Patrick Heesom
Independent
David Robert Seddon
Independent
Mostyn - Rhewl Mostyn / Mostyn - Rhewl Mostyn
Michael Lewis-Jones
Independent
Nannerch / Nannerch
Huw Morgan
Marc Haydn Owen
Independent
Gareth Wyn Williams
Annibynnol / Independent
Nercwys / Nercwys
Ken Bickerton
Kathy Cracknell
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Melissa Denise Morgan
Independent / Annibynnol
Jean Price
Brian Christopher Roberts
Clive Paul Roberts
Paul Roberts
Independent
Cordula Thomas
Northop - Northop / Llaneurgain - Llaneurgain
Alison Anne Brebner
Robert Mackey
Independent
Linda Scott
Independent / Annibynnol
Northop - Sychdyn / Llaneurgain - Sychdyn
Cara Elizabeth Baker
Marion Bateman
Independent
Pauline Lawton-Hughes
Independent
Joanne Marie Ellen Millar
Northop Hall / Northop Hall
Wendy Catherall
Peter Gibson
Independent
John Golledge
Independent
Steve Perry
Independent / Annibynnol
Elaine Price
Martin Richardson
Independent
Linda Thew
Independent / Annibynnol
Penyffordd / Pen-y-ffordd
Paul Blackman
Welsh Labour
Alasdair Ibbotson
Welsh Labour
Julie Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Jeff Priddin
Independent
Pat Ransome
Independent / Annibynnol
Andy Sloan
Roy Alan Wakelam
Independent / Annibynnol
David Walker
Welsh Labour
David Williams
Susie Diane Williams
Independent / Annibynnol
Queensferry - Queensferry / Queensferry - Queensferry
Christine Jones
Welsh Labour
Lesley Povey
Independent
David Wisinger
Welsh Labour
Queensferry - Sandycroft / Queensferry - Sandycroft
Patricia Belle Connah
Independent / Annibynnol
Thomas Michael Frank Williams
Independent
Keith Garrett
Mathew Hughes
Independent
Dee Milner
Independent
Karen Perry
Independent
Susan Esther Salisbury
Independent
Saltney - Mold Junction / Saltney - Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug
Richard Lloyd
Welsh Labour
Saltney - Stonebridge / Saltney - Stonebridge
Veronica Gay
Independent / Annibynnol
Barrie Gregory
Independent
Eileen Gregory
Independent
Ann Christine Lloyd
Independent / Annibynnol
Aled Roberts
Independent / Annibynnol
Jason Shallcross
Independent
Kim Shallcross
Independent
Sealand / Sealand
Gwyneth Bullock
Independent
Jean Fairbrother
Independent
Ashley Kevin Griffiths
Welsh Labour
Barbara Elaine Hinds
Independent
Bob James
Christine Jones
Welsh Labour
Norman Jones
Welsh Labour
Alexander Newton Lewis
Welsh Labour
Lionel Prouve
Welsh Liberal Democrats - Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Mary Southall
Independent
Linda Thomas
Welsh Labour
Brian Ward
Welsh Labour
David Wisinger
Welsh Labour
Shotton - East / Shotton - Dwyrain
Gary Cooper
Welsh Labour
David Evans
Welsh Labour
Mike Evans
Independent / Annibynnol
Tom Oldfield
Independent / Annibynnol
Shotton - Higher / Shotton - Uchaf
"Ashy" Ashfield
Independent
Gillian Brockley
Welsh Labour
Ron Davies
Welsh Labour
Ange Engle
Welsh Labour
Kelly Evans-Brown
Independent / Annibynnol
Christopher John Risley
Welsh Labour
Shotton - West /Shotton - Gorllewin
Sean Bibby
Welsh Labour
Elwyn Roy Jones
Welsh Labour
Doreen Mackie
Independent
Dean Stenner
Independent / Annibynnol
Trelawynd & Gwaenysgor - Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor - Gwaenysgor
Peter Malcolm Jones
Independent
Trelawynd & Gwaenysgor - Trelawynd / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor - Trelawnyd
David Ellis
Independent
Abigail Nia Jones
Independent / Annibynnol
Edward Lloyd-Ellis
Independent / Annibynnol
Ian Papworth
Independent
Andrew Richards
Bridget Richards
Treuddyn / Treuddyn
Eva Bech
Welsh Labour
Roger Cracknell
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Christine Hughes
Barry John Jones
Allan Marshall
Annibynnol / Independent
Carol Metcalf
Daniel Roberts
Gill Short
Whitford - Whitford / Chwitffordd - Chwitffordd
Tim Barks
Chris Dolphin
Independent / Annibynnol
Richard Dolphin
Independent / Annibynnol
Matthew Foster
Independent / Annibynnol
Billy Glynn
Independent / Annibynnol
Sharon James
Caradoc Wyn Jones
Matthew John Marshall
Independent
Paul Cameron Urquhart
Emma Warbrick
Ysceifiog / Ysceifiog
John Davies
Independent
Nesta Myfanwy Davies
Phillip Griffiths
Isobel Lilian Kendrick
Andrew Parsley
Independent
Elizabeth Ann Rowlands
Independent
A-Z of Services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Browser does not support script.