• photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Allport
    Cllr Mike Allport

    Higher Kinnerton / Kinnerton Uchaf

    Vice-Chair of Environment & Economy Overview & Scrutiny Committee / Is-gadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu yr Amgylchedd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Bernie Attridge
    Cllr Bernie Attridge

    Connah's Quay Central / Canol Cei Connah

    Leader of the Independent Group / Arweinydd y Grŵp Annibynnol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Glyn Banks
    Cllr Glyn Banks

    Llanasa and Trelawnyd / Llanasa a Threlawnyd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Pam Banks
    Cllr Pam Banks

    Mostyn / Mostyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Marion Bateman
    Cllr Marion Bateman

    Northop / Llaneurgain

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Sean Bibby
    Cllr Sean Bibby

    Shotton West / Gorllewin Shotton

    Cabinet Member for Housing and Regeneration / Aelod Cabinet Tai ac Adfywio

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Chris Bithell
    Cllr Chris Bithell

    Mold East / Dwyrain yr Wyddgrug

    Cabinet Member for Planning, Public Health and Public Protection / Aelod Cabinet Cynllunio, Iechyd y Cyhoedd a Gwarchod y Cyhoedd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Gillian Brockley
    Cllr Gillian Brockley

    Hawarden: Aston / Penarlag: Aston

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Helen Brown
    Cllr Helen Brown

    Hawarden: Aston / Penarlag: Aston

    Chair of Community, Housing & Assets Overview and Scrutiny Committee / Cadeirydd y Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Cymuned, Tai ac Asedau

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mel Buckley
    Cllr Mel Buckley

    Flint: Oakenholt / Y Fflint: Oakenholt

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Teresa Carberry
    Cllr Teresa Carberry

    Mold: Broncoed / Yr Wyddgrug: Broncoed

    Chair of Education, Youth & Culture Overview and Scrutiny Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Addysg, Ieuenctid a Diwylliant

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Tina Claydon
    Cllr Tina Claydon

    Mold West / Gorllewin yr Wyddgrug

    Vice-Chair of Social & Health Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee / Is-gadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Cymdeithasol ac Iechyd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Coggins Cogan
    Cllr David Coggins Cogan

    Gwernaffield and Gwernymynydd / Y Waun a Gwernymynydd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Geoff Collett
    Cllr Geoff Collett

    Mold South / De'r Wyddgrug

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Steve Copple
    Cllr Steve Copple

    Caerwys / Caerwys

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Bill Crease
    Cllr Bill Crease

    Connah's Quay South / De Cei Connah

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Paul Cunningham
    Cllr Paul Cunningham

    Flint: Coleshill and Trelawny / Y Fflint: Cynswllt a Threlawny

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Jean S Davies
    Cllr Jean S Davies

    Brynford and Halkyn / Brynffordd a Helgain

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Robert Davies
    Cllr Robert Davies

    Bagillt / Bagillt

    Chair of Constitution and Democratic Services Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Y Cyfansoddiad a Gwasanaethau Democrataidd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ron Davies
    Cllr Ron Davies

    Shotton East and Shotton Higher / Dwyrain Shotton a Shotton Uchaf

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke
    Cllr Adele Davies-Cooke

    Gwernaffield and Gwernymynydd / Y Waun a Gwernymynydd

    Leader of the Conservative Group / Arweinydd y Grŵp Ceidwadol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Chris Dolphin
    Cllr Chris Dolphin

    Whitford / Chwitffordd

    Vice-Chair of Corporate Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee / Is-gadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Adnoddau Corfforaethol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Rosetta Dolphin
    Cllr Rosetta Dolphin

    Greenfield / Maes Glas

    Chair of Licensing Committee / Cadeirydd y Pwyllgor Trwyddedu

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mared Eastwood
    Cllr Mared Eastwood

    Argoed and New Brighton / Argoed a New Brighton

    Chair of the Council / Cadeirydd y Cyngor

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Carol Ellis
    Cllr Carol Ellis

    Buckley: Mountain / Bwcle: Mynydd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Evans
    Cllr David Evans

    Shotton East and Shotton Higher / Dwyrain Shotton a Shotton Uchaf

    Chair of Environment & Economy Overview and Scrutiny Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu'r Amgylchedd a'r Economi

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Chrissy Gee
    Cllr Chrissy Gee

    Broughton South / De Brchdyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Healey
    Cllr David Healey

    Caergwrle / Caergwrle

    Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Economy / Aelod Cabinet Newid Hinsawdd a’r Economi

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Gladys Healey
    Cllr Gladys Healey

    Hope / Yr Hob

    Vice Chair of the Council / Is-gadeirydd y Cyngor

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ian Hodge
    Cllr Ian Hodge

    Holywell East / Dwyrain Treffynnon

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Andy Hughes
    Cllr Andy Hughes

    Connah's Quay: Golftyn / Cei Connah: Golftyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dave Hughes
    Cllr Dave Hughes

    Llanfynydd / Llanfynydd

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Streetscene and the Regional Transport Strategy / Dirprwy Arweinydd y Cyngor a’r Aelod Cabinet Gwasanaethau Stryd a’r strategaeth cludiant rhanbarthol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ray Hughes
    Cllr Ray Hughes

    Leeswood / Coed-llai

    Vice-Chair of Community, Housing & Assets Overview & Scrutiny Committee / Is-gadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Cymunedau a Menter

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dennis Hutchinson
    Cllr Dennis Hutchinson

    Buckley: Pentrobin / Bwcle: Pentrobin

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson
    Cllr Alasdair Ibbotson

    Penyffordd / Pen-y-ffordd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Paul Johnson
    Cllr Paul Johnson

    Holywell West / Gorllewin Treffynnon

    Cabinet Member for Finance, Inclusion, Resilient Communities including Social Value and Procurement / Aelod Cabinet Cyllid, Cynhwysiant, Cymunedau Cryf gan gynnwys Gwerth Cymdeithasol a Chaffael

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Christine Jones
    Cllr Christine Jones

    Queensferry and Sealand / Queensferry a Sealand

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Social Services and Wellbeing / Dirprwy Arweinydd y Cyngor a’r Aelod Cabinet Gwasanaethau Cymdeithasol a Lles

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Richard Jones
    Cllr Richard Jones

    Buckley: Bistre East / Bwcle: Dwyrain Bistre

    Chair of Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Adnoddau Corfforaethol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Simon Jones
    Cllr Simon Jones

    Brynford and Halkyn / Brynffordd a Helgain

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Richard Lloyd
    Cllr Richard Lloyd

    Saltney Ferry / Saltney Ferry

    Chair of Planning Committee/ Cadeirydd y Pwyllgor Cynllunio

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dave Mackie
    Cllr Dave Mackie

    Hawarden: Ewloe / Penarlag: Ewloe

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Gina Maddison
    Cllr Gina Maddison

    Llanasa and Trelawnyd / Llanasa a Threlawnyd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Roz Mansell
    Cllr Roz Mansell

    Connah's Quay: Wepre / Cei Connah: Gwepra

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Allan Marshall
    Cllr Allan Marshall

    Treuddyn / Treuddyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Hilary McGuill
    Cllr Hilary McGuill

    Argoed and New Brighton / Argoed a New Brighton

    Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group / Arweinydd y Grŵp Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol - Chair of Social Care & Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Trosolwg a Chraffu Gofal Cymdeithasol ac Iechyd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ryan McKeown
    Cllr Ryan McKeown

    Broughton South / De Brchdyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Billy Mullin
    Cllr Billy Mullin

    Broughton North East / Gogledd-ddwyrain Brychdyn

    Cabinet Member for Governance and Corporate Services including Health and Safety and Human Resources / Aelod Cabinet Llywodraethu a Gwasanaethau Corfforaethol gan gynnwys Iechyd a Diogelwch ac Adnoddau Dynol

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Debbie Owen
    Cllr Debbie Owen

    Connah's Quay Central / Canol Cei Connah

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ted Palmer
    Cllr Ted Palmer

    Holywell Central / Canol Treffynnon

    Chair of Clwyd Pension Fund Committee / Cadeirydd Pwyllgor Cronfa Bensiwn Clwyd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Andrew Parkhurst
    Cllr Andrew Parkhurst

    Cilcain / Cilcain

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Mike Peers
    Cllr Mike Peers

    Buckley: Pentrobin / Bwcle: Pentrobin

    Vice-Chair of Planning Committee / Is-gadeirydd y Pwyllgor Cynllunio

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Michelle Perfect
    Cllr Michelle Perfect

    Flint: Coleshill and Trelawny / Y Fflint: Cynswllt a Threlawny

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Vicky Perfect
    Cllr Vicky Perfect

    Flint: Coleshill and Trelawny / Y Fflint: Cynswllt a Threlawny

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Carolyn Preece
    Cllr Carolyn Preece

    Buckley: Bistre West / Bwcle: Gorllewin Bistre

  • photo - link to details of Cllr David Richardson
    Cllr David Richardson

    Connah's Quay: Golftyn / Cei Connah: Golftyn

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ian Roberts
    Cllr Ian Roberts

    Flint: Castle / Y Fflint: Y Castell

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Education, Welsh Language, Culture and Leisure / Arweinydd y Cyngor a’r Aelod Cabinet Addysg, y Gymraeg, Diwylliant a Hamdden

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dan Rose
    Cllr Dan Rose

    Buckley: Bistre West / Bwcle: Gorllewin Bistre

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Kevin Rush
    Cllr Kevin Rush

    Bagillt / Bagillt

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Dale Selvester
    Cllr Dale Selvester

    Queensferry and Sealand / Queensferry a Sealand

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Jason Shallcross
    Cllr Jason Shallcross

    Saltney Ferry / Saltney Ferry

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Sam Swash
    Cllr Sam Swash

    Hawarden: Mancot / Penarlag: Mancot

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Linda Thew
    Cllr Linda Thew

    Northop / Llaneurgain

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Linda Thomas
    Cllr Linda Thomas

    Hawarden: Ewloe / Penarlag: Ewloe

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Ant Turton
    Cllr Ant Turton

    Hawarden: Mancot / Penarlag: Mancot

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Roy Wakelam
    Cllr Roy Wakelam

    Penyffordd / Pen-y-ffordd

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI
    Cllr Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI

    Buckley: Bistre East / Bwcle: Dwyrain Bistre

  • photo - link to details of Cllr Antony Wren
    Cllr Antony Wren

    Connah's Quay South / De Cei Connah